ALUMNI/FACULTY
LOCATED


MISSING ALUMNI LOCATED IN 2006
New Finds, Recoveries and In Memoriam

2006 saw the addition of another 344 of Ankara's alumni to our ranks. About 25% of those listed below found us. Once more, the vast majority were located solely through the efforts of our volunteers, utilizing research tools generously funded by alumni contributions.


View the 2005 List
View the 2007 List
View the 2008 List
View the 2009-2010 List

Found - Long Term Missing Alumni
1953 - 1979

1954
Marguerite Reitemeier

1955
Gordon Abercrombie; Macrina Coltrin; Deon Lemons; June McBride

1957
Gerald Bernfeld; Sandra Judkins; David Williamson; Jim Woodson

1958
James Holmdahl; Anne-Marie Roigt; Henry Stanford

1959
Ann Booth; Cecil Bradshaw, Jr; Judie Rogers; Barbara Willard

1960
Roger Beer; Al Cardamon; John Havener; Maureen "Reeney" McNerney;
Lowry Stanford; Katie von Seggern

1961
Carol Adolfson; Jim Allen; Tom Bridges; Jimette Durden; Ken Frink;
Sally Hilger; Tom Holmdahl; Barbara Paskas

1962
Pablo Arnaud; Ann Dudley; Mike Gibbons; Veryla "Lee" Hewitt;
Judith Jones; Philip Whitaker

1963
Guillermo (Bill) Arnaud; Patricia Anne Pelletier; Marcia Raab;
Phoebe Rivera; Sydney Swanson; Hank Tyler

1964
Patricia Alexander; Daniel Arnaud; Susan Berry; Bill Burke; Darrel Cramer; Scott Haroldsen; Gail Houghton; Louann Moon; James Nolan; Renee Pelletier;
Monica Pfeffer; Margaret "Peggy" Phillips; Dennerle "Dennis" Pigg;
Nina Popowski; Charlotte Posey; Lynn Rushlow; Bobbie Jo Taylor; 
James Underwood; Ann Webster; Don Webster

1965
Craig Bunke; Christine Clayton; Jeffrey Fender; Patrick Gentry;
Judy Thomas; Gail Whitley; Madeleine Wilken

1966
Jim Aalto; Madalynn Carey; Michael Clarkson; Jan Critchfield; Linda DeChow;
Dennis Dority; Valerie Fender; Ilah Hurst; Bonnie Irvin; Crystal Martin;
David Pittman; Christine Thompson; Lester Pittman; Courtenay Tyler

1967
Scott Alexander; Tim Baughman; Kari Cowan; Jan Hanson; Cathy Ollis;
Jon Popowski; Peggy Rose; Charlotte Wingo; Ed Vongehr; Bill Zeilinger

1968
Estella Arnaud; Susan Burke; Douglas Clarkson; Dana Cowen; David Gussie;
Jennifer Hunter; Joan Hurst; Steve Kobylk; Gary McKay; Fay Toomey;
Christina Weismann

1969
Tom Baumann; George Byrns; Richard Gotlinsky; Sonja Hamer; Vera Hamer;
Rick Locke; Michael Ollis; Nancy Palmer; Rene Pelletier; Pat Quintero;
Jeanne Schultheis; Barbara Statler; Barbara Tutsock

1970
Raymond Bernstein; Deborah Breininger; Ken Byrns; Angela Busse;
John Dougherty; Colleen Flarity; Debbie Levin; John Mathews; Nancy Nunes;
Joyce Spurio; Jennifer Tyre; Cindy Wozniak

1971
Dolly Bernstein; Marketta Erwin; Paul Etchison; Mark Fox;
Karen Holt; Chuck Hundley; Armagan Idil; Janet L'Italien

1972
Tony Coppa; Richard Moravsky; Carolyn Pharris; Barbara Rankin;
Joan Siebens; David Simoneau; Leal Skipper; Janice Taylor

1973
Barbara Abels; Philip Barta; Jenny Beattie; Zorin Bhappu; Katrina Gibbs;
Ruth Hundley; Charles Farrell; Peter Froelich; Norm Getsinger;
Campbell Harvey; Lola Hooks; Sandra Parrish; Katheren Picaso;
Patricia Pisanich; Leslie Porreta; Randy Precious; Katy Rankin; Corinne Rigoni

1974
Susan Furrer; Clark Meek; John Pisanich; Carmen Rigoni; Michael Robinson

1975
Julie Banayat; David Carson; Edgar Gonzalez; Maribel Gonzalez; Janis Meek;
Rick Pharris; Joyce Meek; Sherry Oelke; Jeanne Pisanich

1976
Jeff Carson; David Casebolt; Jacquelyn DeBold; Tami Leatham; Larry Nair

1977
Mike Baughman; Julia DeBold; Jonathan Dennis; Dennis Fain; Julie Larison;
Eugene McAphee; Richard Minder; Sally Nagel; Ann Pace

1978
Ricky Banayat; Mark Casebolt; Sherif Dessouky; Gregory Flagg;
Todd Hedgepeth; Carla Hogden; Zena Jenkins; Lynn LeFevers;
Mark Nair; Sandra Oelke

1979
Dawn Bolinsky; Michael Carkin; Brett Flagg


Recovered - "Once Found - Lost Again"

Charles Fatzinger '64
Sheila Donovan '69
Sara Johnson '69
John Middleton, Jr. '69
Jeff Smith '72
Mike Farrell '74
Patricia Rose '75 
Mark Kennedy '76
Rosetta Pace '79


New 1980 - 2006 Alumni NETWORK Registrations

The 80's
Christina Dunning '80; Alison Burns '81; La Tanya Jackson '81;
Patrick Delaney '82; David Edelblute '82; Kerry Leeper '82; Patti Stallings '82;
Melinda Brymer '83; Sue Johnson '83; Maria Muzio '83; Susan Bowman '84;
Dave Cottrill '84; Terri Kelly '84; Mousumi Bhattacharya '85; Toni Kula '86;
Keith Bennett '87; Pier Luigi Benvenuto '87; Steve Campbell '87;
Jayme Crehan '87; Jahnan Loek '87; Elaine Mason '87; Laurie Busker '88;
Tamara Harris '88; Robert Scott '88; Brad Lenzner '89; Gilad Millo '89;
Jenn Whited '89

The 90's
Nynke Doorenbos '90; Sara Herring '90; Michael Shanler '90;
Liselot Von frijtag Drabbe '90; Marc Butler '91; Alison Kjellstrom '91;
Dale McCollum '91; Elizabeth Moseley '91; Charles Stogner '91; Pat Bulger '92;
Huub von Frijtag Drabbe '92; Suzanne Liptro '92; Sophie Bruun '93;
Matt Dycus '93; Matthew Jones '93; Delina Kamarudin '93; Kyung Moon '93;
So-Young Ahn '94; Nikol Barchers '94; April Kemp-Conkin '94; Tania Mendeez '94; Michelle Perrin '94; Christian Brenner '95; Sandy Cormier '95; Mandy Harlow '95; Keven Kaddi '95; Anna Oleksiak '95; Melissa Tierney '95; Barbara Hurt '96;
Stevan Jacimovic '96; Shiraz Peer '96; Crystal Bledsoe '97; Kent Bond '97;
Maya Faisal '97; Michelle Mendoza '97; John Page '97; Nupur Pyasi ’97;
Lisa Flagg '98; Amber Howe '98; Huia Welton '98; Nefeli Sourvinou '99;
Bryan Westcott '99

2000 and Beyond
Jason Byrnes '00; Matti Kiviranta '00; Aysen Madden '00; Ryane Thomas '00;
Remya Hari '01; Jill Westcott '01; Nicholas Gentile '02; Sophie Chiang '03;
Alexandra Fomin '03; Elif Caliskan '04; Dagmawi Yitbarek '05; Michael Holloway '06


Found - Faculty/Staff

Herman Baugh
Ray Bernardi
Clara Cribb
Samuel Echeveste
Eugene Giannobile
John Farese
Marietta Heinlein
Richard J McGowan
William Milford
Merrell Niezek
Oda Phillips
George Plasch
Buddy Poorman
Elaine Poorman
Steve Reichenbach
Mary Margaret Smith


In Memoriam
Missing alumni & faculty who passed on prior to being located.

Rosemary Jewell '56
Bob Gibbons '59
Paul "Ken" Bunke '60
Gordon Swain '60
Robert "Reb" Behal '61
Terry Hart '61
Clara Ann Cribb '62
Norbert Kuzma '64
Veronica Roberts '64
Shannon West '64
Richard Cramer '65 
Hadley Hutson '66
Sharon Roberts '67
Paula Rose '69
Sharon Statler '71
Levent Vural '02
Leyla Agirciy - Secretary/Staff
Bernadine Coss - Principal '53
Jack Daseler - Principal '58-'60
Dale Etaugh - Principal '63 
Dale Glossop - Faculty
James Heinlein - Faculty
Marian Kydland - Faculty
Dean Larison - Faculty
Marjorie Larison - Faculty
Mervin Little - Faculty
Theodore Marro - Faculty
Dolores Pollock - Faculty
Frank Potvin - Faculty
Gilbert Rethemeyer Faculty
Albert Schrock - Faculty
Olga Steele - Principal '57
Paul Taylor - Principal '62





Note: Once again - each and every one of these alumni has been located solely through this website and the efforts of its volunteers. Although we welcome any assistance and will gladly provide credit, none of the ancillary Ankara websites have contributed or participated in any manner whatsoever. 

   

About Us | Directory Registration | Reunion 2005 | Alumni & Faculty | Contribute | APO | Related Links | What's New | Contact Us

Copyright © 2007 Ankara Alumni Network & Ankara Reunion. All Rights Reserved.
May not be reproduced, in whole or in part, in any form, in or on any media now known or hereinafter
invented, without the written permission of the Ankara Alumni Network and Ankara Reunion.